HengTongDaHengTongDa
HengTongDaEnglish >
HengTongDa
HengTongDa
HengTongDa

FC APC 1X2 PLC Splitter

Model Number: FC UPC Fiber Count: 1*2 Cable Outer Diameter: 2.0 / 3.0 mm Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Mode: Single Mode Cable Length: 1.2 / 1.5 / 2 Meter or Customized Cable Jacket: LSZH Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 dB Return Loss: ≥ 50 dB Operating Temperature: -10°C ~ +70°C

Product Details


1 to 2 PLC Splitter with FC UPC Connectors


This 1 to 2 PLC splitter product is splicing one fiber into two equal fiber through the splitter and have each of fiber end with one FC UPC connectors. There are 3 connectors in total (2 + 1).


Product Feature

1 to 2 PLC Splitter

ABS Box Material

Easy Installation

Excellent mechanical endurance

Good in Repeat-ability



Specification

Parameter

Unit

Data

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310

1550

Insertion Loss

dB

≤ 0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥ 50

3D Interference Test Passing Rate

%

90

Repeatability

dB

≤ 0.1

Plug and Pull Durability

Times

> 1000

Operating
Temperature

°C

-45°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

°C

-45°C ~ +85°C



FAQ


Q1: Do you have real factory?

A1: Yes. HTD owns two factories in China. One mainly produces fiber optic patch cord / pigtail. One mainly produces PLC splitter / coupler.


Q2: How can I get a quotation? 

A2: You can send us an email inquiry or email us (sales01@sz-htd.com). We will send you an exact quotation within one business day.


Q3: How long will the goods be delivered after placing order?

A3: FC UPC 1*2 PLC Splitter usually takes 2 weeks for delivery.

 

Q4: Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4: Yes. As a large scale original manufacturer, HTD accepts OEM service. You just need to send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: Can I request a sample for trial first? 

A5: Yes, HTD provides sample service for every product. 




HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDa
Copyright ©2021 Shenzhen HengTongDa Co.Ltdpower by 01THINK
HengTongDa